Bigfork School District 38

Bus Routes & Information

YOU ONLY NEED TO REGISTER IF YOU ARE A NEW STUDENT OR YOUR ADDRESS HAS CHANGED

Need to register your student? Click here to submit the Bus Registration Form.

 

GUIDELINES FOR RIDING THE BUS

Bigfork bus drivers strive to care for and protect students, provide instruction that allows all students to understand our bus expectations to their fullest potential. We believe that school staff, parents, and students working together can create a safe environment for all students.

 

COVID-19 SPECIFIC INFORMATION
***Please keep in mind due to CDC Phase 2 Guide Lines ,we have a limit of 50 riders to a bus at any one time. Riders have to be “Regular Riders” which is defined as “riders who ride the bus a minimum of three days a week both AM & PM”. If you ride less than that or just occasionally in the AM or PM, we probably won’t have a seat for your child and they may be taken off the bus which will mean you will have to make other arrangements to get them home. This often happens in the afternoon. Based upon this we are urging “Out of District” Parents (OOD) as well as parents who live three miles or less from school to transport their children to and from school if at all possible

Bus riders will have assigned seating and family members will sit together. All students riding bus will be required to wear masks. In the past we have allowed students to go home with friends who ride bus with written permission in advance from parent. This year we will only allow this to happen if students ride on the same bus together. Students who don’t ride any bus or ride a different bus won’t be allowed to ride on a bus with a regular rider because we just won’t have the room. Please be sensitive to this request.***

BUS REGISTRATION

Please ensure your child is registered for bus service. You can complete the Bus Registration form here. Once completed, the form will be submitted to the Bigfork School District Transportation office for processing.

AT THE BUS STOP

Students may not board a bus other than their own without written consent of a parent or guardian. NOTE: The student must have a note with the date, the location to be dropped off, and the parent’s signature.

Arrive at your bus stop in plenty of time to be ahead of the bus. The driver will not wait for students. Also, it is extremely unsafe when students run up behind or beside the bus as it is getting ready to leave a stop. If you miss the bus, you may drive to the next stop that you can arrive at BEFORE the bus, and never have your students get out of their vehicle behind the bus.

Do not run alongside the bus when it is moving. Wait until the bus stops, then walk to the door and board the bus in an orderly manner – do not push or shove.

If you live on the opposite side of the road from a bus stop, cross the road ten feet in front of the bus ONLY after making sure the bus is stopped, the flashing red lights are operating, all traffic is stopped, and the driver signals to cross.

Stay well off the road but visible to the bus driver while waiting for the bus.

When parents are waiting in their vehicles for a bus, please do not leave your lights on as the bus is approaching. When headlights shine into a driver’s eyes, it makes it harder for the driver to see where the students area t all times.

WHILE RIDING THE BUS

Students will have no part in the operation of the bus, or tamper with any of the equipment, and will promptly comply with any request given by the driver.

Students will show respect toward other students and driver

Inappropriate language, rough play, and/or fighting, or creating any loud disturbance will not be allowed on the bus

No portion of the body will be extended out of bus windows, or anything thrown form windows.

Students will not violate any state laws such as use of tobacco, alcohol or drugs on the bus. No tobacco products allowed, including chewing and vaping. There will be no food, soda, chewing gum allowed on the bus with the exception of water. Items which can roll such as skate boards, basketballs etc. will also not be allowed on the bus.

Students may not tamper with or exit from emergency doors unless an actual emergency exists or an evacuation drill is being conducted

Students are asked to be quiet while a bus is stopped at a railroad crossing

The aisle and emergency exits must be kept clear at all times.

Students will not get out of their seats any time the bus is in motion.

The driver has the authority to assign seats

Remember that pets and animals are not permitted on the bus at any time

Keep the bus clean, and do not mar or deface the bus. Seat coverings must not be damaged in any manner.

Bullying or harassment of any kind will not be tolerated on the bus.

**All bus route information has been updated for the 2020-2021 school year.**

Bus Route 10 (Bear) - Driver: Kasey Koch

Route 10 (Bear) Rte 209 to Ferndale Ave N and Ferndale Mkt

NOTE: Wednesdays classes start at 8:40 due to Teacher’s morning workshop.  See Alternate Wednesday Morning Schedule Below.

MORNING – Monday, Tuesday, Thursday Friday 

31153 MT Hwy 209 – 7:20 
31031 MT Hwy 209 – 7:21
30743 (Trailer Park) Hwy 209 – 7:22
30491 MT Hwy 209 – 7:23 
30443 MT Hwy 209 – 7:24
29992 MT Hwy 209 – 7:25 
11229 Watchman – 7:26 
Ferndale Market – 7:27
125 North Ferndale – 7:29 
149 North Ferndale – 7:30 
177 North Ferndale – 7:31 
355 Murer Lane – 7:32
241 Aero Lane – 7:33 
260 Aero Lane – 7:34 
265 Aero Lane – 7:35 
276 Aero Lane – 7:36 
Aero Lane & Ferndale – 7:37 
529 Eastman Drive – 7:29 
548 Eastman Drive – 7:40
782 Eastman Drive – 7:41 
Hidden River Lane – 7:43 
201 Ferndale – 7:44 
Ferndale Fire Hall – 7:45 
Bigfork School – 7:58 

Wednesday Morning

31153 MT Hwy 209 – 8:00 
31031 MT Hwy 209 – 8:01 
30743 (Trailer Park) Hwy 209 – 8:02 
30491 MT Hwy 209 – 8:03 
30443 MT Hwy 209 – 8:04 
29992 MT Hwy 209 – 8:05
11229 Watchman – 8:06 
Ferndale Market – 8:07 
125 North Ferndale – 8:09 
149 North Ferndale – 8:10 
177 North Ferndale – 8:11 
355 Murer Lane – 8:12 
241 Aero Lane – 8:13 
260 Aero Lane – 8:14 
265 Aero Lane – 8:15 
276 Aero Lane – 8:16
Aero Lane & Ferndale – 8:17
529 Eastman Drive – 8:19 
548 Eastman Drive – 8:20 
782 Eastman Drive – 8:21 
Hidden River Lane – 8:23 
201 Ferndale – 8:24 
Ferndale Fire Hall – 8:25 
Bigfork School – 8:38

AFTERNOON ( All Days)

Bigfork School –  3:23
31153 MT Hwy 209 – 3:30
31031 MT Hwy 209 – 3:31
30743 (Trailer Park) Hwy 209 – 3:33
30491 MT Hwy 209 – 3:48
30443 MT Hwy 209 – 3:49
29992 MT Hwy 209 – 3:50
11229 Watchman – 3:51
Ferndale Market – 3:52
125 North Ferndale – 3:39
149 North Ferndale – 3:34
177 North Ferndale – 3:35
355 Murer Lane – 3:36
241 Aero Lane – 3:37
260 Aero Lane – 3:38
265 Aero Lane – 3:39
276 Aero Lane – 3:40
Aero Lane & Ferndale – 3:41
529 Eastman Drive – 3:43
548 Eastman Drive – 3:44
782 Eastman Drive – 3:45
Hidden River Lane – 3:46
201 Ferndale – 3:47
Ferndale Fire Hall – 3:48

**Revised AM stops as of 9/23/20** Bus Route 11 (Dog) - Driver: Susan Cleverley

Route 11 (Dog) Hwy 35 South, Yellow Bay Community Center, Yenne Pt

NOTE: Wednesdays classes start at 8:40 due to Teacher’s morning workshop.  See Alternate Wednesday Morning Schedule Below.

MORNING – Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
23429 MT Hwy 35 (Yellow Bay Community Ctr) 7:00
23410 MT Hwy 35 7:10
23298 MT Hwy 35 7:11
23212 MT Hwy 35 7:12
22819 MT Hwy 35 7:13
Zavala Lane 7:14
22442 MT Hwy 35 7:15
Bowman Orchard & MT Hwy 35 7:20
19728 MT Hwy 35 7:21
19367 MT Hwy 35 7:22
Wolfcreek & MT Hwy 35 7:25
Tamarak & MT Hwy 35 7:28
Waterfront & MT Hwy 35 7:31
15236 (Canoe Shop) & MT Hwy 35 7:33
14942 Hwy MT 35 7:34
14268 Yenne Point Rd 7:38
Whitecap & Yenne Point Turnaround 7:41
Orchard & Yenne Point Rd 7:42
Lakeshore Dr & Yenne Point Rd 7:42

MORNING – Wednesday

23429 MT Hwy 35 (Yellow Bay Community Ctr) 7:46
23410 MT Hwy 35 7:47
23298 MT Hwy 35 7:49
23212 MT Hwy 35 7:50
22819 MT Hwy 35  7:51
Zavala Lane  7:52
22442 MT Hwy 35  7:53
Bowman Orchard & MT Hwy 35  7:55
19728 MT Hwy 35  8:00
19367 MT Hwy 35 8:02
Wolfcreek & MT Hwy 35 8:02
Tamarak & MT Hwy 35  8:05
Waterfront & MT Hwy 35  8:07
15236 (Canoe Shop) & MT Hwy 35  8:09
14942 Hwy MT 35  8:10
14268 Yenne Point Rd  8:11
Whitecap & Yenne Point Turnaround  8:13
Orchard & Yenne Point Rd  8:15
Lakeshore Dr & Yenne Point Rd  8:15

AFTERNOON

Bigfork School 3:23
23429 MT Hwy 35 (Yellow Bay Community Ctr) 3:55
23410 MT Hwy 35  3:56
23298 MT Hwy 35  3:54
23212 MT Hwy 35  3:53
22819 MT Hwy 35  3:52
Zavala Lane  3:51
22442 MT Hwy 35  3:50
Bowman Orchard & MT Hwy 35  3:48
19728 MT Hwy 35  3:47
19367 MT Hwy 35  3:46
Wolfcreek & MT Hwy 35  3:45
Tamarak & MT Hwy 35  3:42
Waterfront & MT Hwy 35  3:40
15236 (Canoe Shop) & MT Hwy 35  3:38
14942 Hwy MT 35  3:38
14268 Yenne Point Rd  3:31
Orchard & Yenne Point Rd  3:32
Lakeshore Dr & Yenne Point Rd  3:33
Whitecap & Yenne Point Turnaround  3:35

Bus Route 12 (Butterfly) - Driver: Patti Henderson

Route 12 (Butterfly) S. Ferndale, Sunburst, Trinkus, Kelley, Crane Mtn Rd, S. Ferndale

NOTE: Wednesdays classes start at 8:40 due to Teacher’s morning workshop.  See Alternate Wednesday Morning Schedule Below.

MORNING – Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

12586 Sunburst Dr 7:13
12938 Sunburst Dr. 7:14
Kelley Dr & Sunburst 7:15
13018 Trinkus Ln 7:16
12650 Trinkus Ln 7:18
13198 Kelley Dr 7:21
29715 Drifting Way 7:28
30520 S Ferndale Dr 7:29
30941 S Ferndale Dr 7:30
11784 Crane Mtn Rd 7:33
Loon Lake 7:35
12413 Crane Mtn Rd 7:36
12500 Crane Mtn Rd 7:37
Turn Around (Crane Mtn Rd & Bug Creek) 7:39
31494 S Ferndale Dr 7:42
31652 S Ferndale Dr 7:43
Bigfork School 7:55

MORNING – Wednesday

12586 Sunburst Dr  7:53
12938 Sunburst Dr. 7:54
Kelley Dr & Sunburst  7:55
13018 Trinkus Ln  7:56
12650 Trinkus Ln  7:58
13198 Kelley Dr  8:01
29715 Drifting Way  8:08
30520 S Ferndale Dr  8:09
30941 S Ferndale Dr  8:10
11784 Crane Mtn Rd  8:13
Loon Lake  8:15
12413 Crane Mtn Rd  8:16
12500 Crane Mtn Rd  8:17
Turn Around (Crane Mtn Rd & Bug Creek)  8:19
31494 S Ferndale Dr  8:22
31652 S Ferndale Dr  8:23
Bigfork School  8:35

AFTERNOON

Bigfork School 3:23
12586 Sunburst Dr  3:50
12938 Sunburst Dr.  3:51
Kelley Dr & Sunburst  3:52
13018 Trinkus Ln  3:53
12650 Trinkus Ln  3:53
13198 Kelley Dr  4:00
29715 Drifting Way  3:45
30520 S Ferndale Dr  3:44
30941 S Ferndale Dr  3:43
11784 Crane Mtn Rd  3:43
Loon Lake  3:35
12413 Crane Mtn Rd 3:36
12500 Crane Mtn Rd  3:37
Turn Around (Crane Mtn Rd & Bug Creek) 3:38
31494 S Ferndale Dr  3:32
31652 S Ferndale Dr  3:31

Bus Route 13 (Turtle) - Driver: Thad Clock

Route 13 (Turtle) MT 35 N, Peaceful Dr, Labrant, Fieldstone Dr. (Church at Creston)

NOTE: Wednesdays classes start at 8:40 due to Teacher’s morning workshop.  See Alternate Wednesday Morning Schedule Below.

MORNING – Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
MT Hwy 35 & Parker Lake Rd 7:10 
MT Hwy 35 & McCaffrey 7:12 
Old Hwy 35 East 7:13
MT Hwy 35 & Basin View 7:15 
Labrant Rd & Ridge Rd 7:17 
Grizzy Base Camp & LaBrant 7:19 
Blue Lake Turnaround 7:20
MT Hwy 35 & Turtle Mtn 7:30 
Fieldstone Dr (Church at Creston) 7:35
Old Hwy 35 West 7:39 
6490 MT Hwy 35 (Storage Units) 7:42
MT Hwy 35 & Riverside Rd 7:45 
MT Hwy 35 & Kingdom Hall 7:46 
Coverdell Rd 7:48 
504 Peaceful Dr 7:52 
640 Peaceful Dr 7:54 
324 Peaceful Dr 7:55 
MT Hwy 35 & Thrift Shop 7:57 
Bigfork School 8:04 

MORNING – Wednesday
MT Hwy 35 & Parker Lake Rd  7:50 
MT Hwy 35 & McCaffrey  7:52
Old Hwy 35 East 7:53
MT Hwy 35 & Basin View  7:55
Labrant Rd & Ridge Rd  7:57 
Grizzy Base Camp & LaBrant  7:59
Blue Lake Turnaround  8:00
MT Hwy 35 & Turtle Mtn  8:10 
Fieldstone Dr (Church at Creston)  8:15 
Old Hwy 35 West  8:19 
6490 MT Hwy 35 (Storage Units) 8:22 
MT Hwy 35 & Riverside Rd  8:25 
MT Hwy 35 & Kingdom Hall  8:26 
Coverdell Rd  8:28 
504 Peaceful Dr  8:32 
640 Peaceful Dr 8:34 
324 Peaceful Dr  8:35 
MT Hwy 35 & Thrift Shop 8:37 
Bigfork School 8:44

AFTERNOON
Bigfork School 3:23
MT Hwy 35 & Parker Lake Rd 3:33
MT Hwy 35 & McCaffrey  3:35
Old Hwy 35 East  3:36
MT Hwy 35 & Basin View  3:38
Labrant Rd & Ridge Rd 3:40
Grizzy Base Camp & LaBrant  3:42
Blue Lake Turnaround  3:45
MT Hwy 35 & Turtle Mtn 3:50
Fieldstone Dr (Church at Creston)  3:55
Old Hwy 35 West  3:59
6490 MT Hwy 35 (Storage Units)  4:01
MT Hwy 35 & Riverside Rd 4:04
MT Hwy 35 & Kingdom Hall 4:08
Coverdell Rd  3:30
504 Peaceful Dr 3:24
640 Peaceful Dr  3:22
324 Peaceful Dr 3:26
MT Hwy 35 & Thrift Shop  3:28

Bus Route 14 (Rabbit) - Driver: Joe Magaddino

Route 14 (Rabbit) Hwy 35 S, Woods Bay Turnaround Papa’s Mkt, Westview, Holt Drive, Chapman Hill

NOTE: Wednesdays classes start at 8:40 due to Teacher’s morning workshop.  See Alternate Wednesday Morning Schedule Below.

MORNING – Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

Village Ln & MT Hwy 35 7:12
Pierce Ln 7:13
9108 MT Hwy 35 7:14
Ridgewood Estates 7:17
33201 Woodside Ln 7:18
27001 MT Hwy 35 7:18
Turnaround @ Papa’s Mkt 7:25
33929 Redgate Ln & MT Hwy 35 7:30
Quarter Circle & MT Hwy 35 7:32
Ranch Road 7:35
140 Holt Dr 7:37
154 Holt Dr 7:38
Holt & Chapman Hill -South 7:40
Chapman Hill & Ponderosa Ridge 7:49
7658 MT Hwy 35 7:51

MORNING – Wednesday

Village Ln & MT Hwy 35  7:47
Pierce Ln  7:48
9108 MT Hwy 35  7:49
Ridgewood Estates  7:52
33201 Woodside Ln  7:53
27001 MT Hwy 35 7:53
Turnaround @ Papa’s Mkt 8:00
33929 Redgate Ln & MT Hwy 35  8:05
Quarter Circle & MT Hwy 35  8:07
Ranch Road  8:10
140 Holt Dr  8:12
154 Holt Dr  8:13
Holt & Chapman Hill -South 8:14
Chapman Hill & Ponderosa Ridge  8:24
7658 MT Hwy 35  8:26

AFTERNOON

Village Ln & MT Hwy 35  3:43
Pierce Ln 3:44
9108 MT Hwy 35  3:45
Ridgewood Estates  3:49
33201 Woodside Ln  3:48
27001 MT Hwy 35  3:49
Turnaround @ Papa’s Mkt  3:56
33929 Redgate Ln & MT Hwy 35  4:01
Quarter Circle & MT Hwy 35  4:03
Ranch Road  4:06
140 Holt Dr  3:23
154 Holt Dr  3:23
Holt & Chapman Hill -South  3:24
Chapman Hill & Ponderosa Ridge  3:33
7658 MT Hwy 35  3:35

Bus Route 16 (Moose) - Driver: TJ Thompson

Route 16 (Moose) Hwy 83, Swan Bar, Six Point Rd, Bear Creek Rd

NOTE: Wednesdays classes start at 8:40 due to Teacher’s morning workshop.  See Alternate Wednesday Morning Schedule Below.

MORNING – Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

Swan River Bar & Grill 7:09
MT Hwy 83 & Retriever Ln 7:11
Big Rock Dr 7:20
Wapiti Dr 7:23
MT Hwy 83 & Halverson Dr 7:26
Julian Ln & MT Hwy 83 7:30
Bear Creek Village 7:32
MT Hwy 83 & Lee Rd 7:38
MT Hwy 83 & Swan Hill 7:40
MT Hwy 83 & Jewel Basin Ct 7:42
Bear Hollow 7:45

MORNING – Wednesday

Swan River Bar & Grill  7:49
MT Hwy 83 & Retriever Ln  7:51
Big Rock Dr  8:00
Wapiti Dr  8:03
MT Hwy 83 & Halverson Dr  8:06
Julian Ln & MT Hwy 83  8:10
Bear Creek Village  8:12
MT Hwy 83 & Lee Rd  8:18
MT Hwy 83 & Swan Hill  8:20
MT Hwy 83 & Jewel Basin Ct 8:22
Bear Hollow  8:25

AFTERNOON

MT Hwy 83 & Retriever Ln  4:09
Big Rock Dr  4:00
Wapiti Dr  3:57
MT Hwy 83 & Halverson Dr  3:54
Julian Ln & MT Hwy 83  3:48
Bear Creek Village  3:46
MT Hwy 83 & Lee Rd  3:40
MT Hwy 83 & Swan Hill  3:38
MT Hwy 83 & Jewel Basin Ct  3:36
Bear Hollow  3:33

Bus Route 17 (Cat) - Driver: Debbie Thompson

Route 17 (Cat) Hwy 83 S, Swan River Rd, Echo Lake Rd, Foothill Rd, Jewel Basin Turnaround
Celebrate Party Rental, Fennon Way

NOTE: Wednesdays classes start at 8:40 due to Teacher’s morning workshop.  See Alternate Wednesday Morning Schedule Below.

MORNING – Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

1081 Swan River Rd 7:16
945 Swan River Rd 7:18
640 Swan River Rd 7:19
Alpine Dr & Echo Lake Rd 7:24
Swan View Trail 7:25
Sherman Ln/Foothill View Ln 7:28
4720 Foothill Rd 7:29
Jewel Basin Turnaround 7:30
Echo Lake Rd/Foothill Rd 7:32
Echo View Drive 7:34
Mud Lake Rd & McCaffery Rd 7:35
2855 MT Hwy 82 (Celebrate Party Rental) 7:42
Fennon Way 7:44

MORNING – Wednesday

1081 Swan River Rd  7:55
945 Swan River Rd 7:57
640 Swan River Rd  7:58
Alpine Dr & Echo Lake Rd  8:03
Swan View Trail  8:04
Sherman Ln/Foothill View Ln 8:07
4720 Foothill Rd  8:08
Jewel Basin Turnaround 8:09
Echo Lake Rd/Foothill Rd  8:11
Echo View Drive 8:13
Mud Lake Rd & McCaffery Rd  8:14
2855 MT Hwy 82 (Celebrate Party Rental)  8:21
Fennon Way  8:23

AFTERNOON

1081 Swan River Rd  3:47
945 Swan River Rd 3:39
640 Swan River Rd 3:42
Swan Retreat 3:44
950 Swan River Rd 3:46
960 Swan River Rd 3:46
Alpine Dr & Echo Lake Rd  3:49
Swan View Trail  3:50
Sherman Ln/Foothill View Ln 3:52
4720 Foothill Rd  3:54
Jewel Basin Turnaround  3:55
Echo Lake Rd/Foothill Rd 3:51
Echo View Drive 3:48
Mud Lake Rd & McCaffery Rd  3:47
2855 MT Hwy 82 (Celebrate Party Rental)  3:30
Fennon Way 3:34

Bus Route 18 (Giraffe) - Driver: Leon Cook

Route 18 (Giraffe) Sylvan Dr, Lake Hills Dr, O’Brien, Sunrise Terr, Crestview Dr

NOTE: Wednesdays classes start at 8:40 due to Teacher’s morning workshop.  See Alternate Wednesday Morning Schedule Below.

MORNING – Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

Sylvan Dr & Market Rd 7:23
Orchard Hills Trailer Park 7:24
14328 Sylvan Drive 7:25
33697 Sylvan Dr 7:26
13304 Sylvan Dr 7:28
Sylvan Dr & Cty Rd Line 7:29
147 Sylvan Dr. 7:30
201 Lakehills Dr 7:36
175-177 Lake Hill Dr 7:36
Lake Hills & Windsor (Bus Turnaround) 7:37
262 Lake Hills 7:38
248 Lake Hills 7:39
O’Brien & Crestview Terr 7:40
243 O’Brien 7:41
231 O’Brien 7:41
O’Brien & Sunrise Terr 7:42
131 Sunrise Terr 7:42
143 Sunrise Terr 7:43
200 Crestview Dr 7:45
194 Crestview Dr 7:45
110 Crestview Dr & O’Brien 7:46
108 Crestview Dr 7:47

MORNING – Wednesday

Sylvan Dr & Market Rd  8:06
Orchard Hills Trailer Park  8:07
14328 Sylvan Drive  8:08
33697 Sylvan Dr  8:09
13304 Sylvan Dr  8:11
Sylvan Dr & Cty Rd Line  8:12
147 Sylvan Dr.  8:13
201 Lakehills Dr  8:19
175-177 Lake Hill Dr 8:19
Lake Hills & Windsor (Bus Turnaround) 8:20
262 Lake Hills 8:21
248 Lake Hills  8:22
O’Brien & Crestview Terr 8:23
243 O’Brien  8:24
231 O’Brien  8:24
O’Brien & Sunrise Terr  8:25
131 Sunrise Terr  8:25
143 Sunrise Terr  8:26
200 Crestview Dr  8:28
194 Crestview Dr  8:28
110 Crestview Dr & O’Brien  8:29
108 Crestview Dr 8:30

AFTERNOON

Bigfork School 3:23
Sylvan Dr & Market Rd  3:50
Orchard Hills Trailer Park 3:52
14328 Sylvan Drive 3:54
33697 Sylvan Dr  3:52
13304 Sylvan Dr 3:58
Sylvan Dr & Cty Rd Line  3:58
147 Sylvan Dr. 4:00
201 Lakehills Dr  3:26
175-177 Lake Hill Dr 3:27
Lake Hills & Windsor (Bus Turnaround)  3:29
262 Lake Hills  3:30
248 Lake Hills  3:31
O’Brien & Crestview Terr  3:32
243 O’Brien  3:32
231 O’Brien  3:33
O’Brien & Sunrise Terr  3:34
131 Sunrise Terr  3:34
143 Sunrise Terr  3:35
200 Crestview Dr  3:37
194 Crestview Dr  3:37
110 Crestview Dr & O’Brien  3:39
108 Crestview Dr 3:40

Winter Bus Routes

It is our priority to keep to scheduled times for each route, but times may vary due to weather or other conditions beyond the driver’s control. We appreciate your patience and understanding in this matter. 


Bigfork School District uses the ALERTNOW Notification Service to inform of school cancellations due to inclement weather. We will also use the system to give notification of snow route days, or any other changes to a route.

Bus Mechanics, Monitors, and Substitute Drivers

Susan Cleverley
Substitute Bus Driver
Thad Clock
Rte 13 Bus Driver
Leon Cook
Rte 18 Bus Driver
Shawn Delmargo
Bus Mechanic
Krystal Dusenberry
Substitute Driver
Joe Magaddino
Rte 14 Bus Driver
TJ Thompson
Rte 16 Bus Driver
Debbie Thompson
Rte 17 Bus Driver
Duff VanAlstine
Substitute Bus Driver