Bigfork School District 38

Directory

Tom Stack
Superintendent
Mark Hansen
High School Principal
Charlie Appleby
Middle School Principal
Brenda Clarke
Elementary School Principal
Ginny Kirby
Administrative Assistant
Roger Vanlandingham
Director of Food Services
Shannon Appleby
8th Grade English, Middle School Journalism, Crafting
Charlie Ball
Junior English, Swim Coach
Jana Barrett
Third Grade
Bruce Bench
Food Services & Custodial
Jim Benn
Middle School Spanish, MS Technology
Julie Bonner
Librarian
Natalie Burton
Sophomore English
Ken Campbell
Bus garage mechanic
Sharman Chabot
Instructional Paraprofessional
Mercee Cislo
Life Skills Teacher
Tristen Clark
Physical Education
Susan Cleverley
Rte 11 Bus Driver
Thad Clock
Rte 13 Bus Driver
Collin Clock
Rte 14 Bus Driver
Richalle Close
Instructional Paraprofessional
Crystal Dahlman
K1 - Team Teach
Lori Davis
Instructional Paraprofessional
Ann Dorr
Intervention
Krystal Dusenberry
Rte 17 Bus Driver
Heather Epperly
Art & Music, Cheerleading Coach
Bronson Ericksen
Social Studies
Emily Feller
Cheerleading Coach
Mandy Fausett
First Grade
Elizabeth Fetterhoff
6th grade English/Language Arts, Personal Finance, and middle school RTI
Derek Ford
CSCT, Mental Health Worker
Kerry Ford
LCPC, CSCT Counselor
Amy Gembala
Special Education Aide - Life Skills
Mary Guffin
Fourth Grade
Erik Gustavson
First Grade
Jennifer Gustavson
Fifth Grade
Bob Hand
Substitute Bus Driver
Angie Hansen
Speech & Language Pathologist
John Hatch
Custodian
Jeannie Hayes
Custodian
Patti Henderson
Substitute Bus Driver
Ashley Herriott
K1 - Team Teach
Amanda Hiner
Special Education Teacher
Suzanne Hines
Spanish
John Hollow
Business Educator, High School Boys Basketball Coach
Mary Kay Hovland
Intervention
Josh Inabnit
LCPC, CSCT Counselor
J.T.
Food Services
Lou Jessop
Senior English, Wood Shop, Building Trades
Laura Johnson
6th Grade Reading & Social Studies
Jessica Johnson
Math
Karen Johnston
Middle School SPED Paraeducator
Adam Jordt
Health, Physical Education
Aubrie Kallenberger
Second Grade
Tawny Kinslow
Fifth Grade
Jennifer Knopik
Nurse
Kelly Leisinger
Second Grade
Sue Loeffler
Track Coach
Bridget Martel
First Grade
Tanya McAnally
Technology
Mike McGill
Supervisor
Jessica McGinnis
Physical Education
Sue McGregor
Family & Consumer Sciences
Marissa Meyer
Fifth Grade
James Meyer
Auto Shop, Physics
Samantha Modderman
Physical Therapist (PT)
Jill Morley
Third Grade
Solveig Munson
Counselor
Patrick Munson
Health, Physical Education
Christina Nadeau
High School Special Education/RTI
Ryan Nollan
School Psychologist
Julie Orcutt
Second Grade
Lori Parker
Food Services
Robyn Paulson
CSCT, Mental Health Worker
Shelley Peters
Life Skills Aide
Karen Pogachar
Middle School Science
Matt Porrovecchio
Athletic Director
Lacey Porrovecchio
Business Clerk/Manager
Tina Rhoades
Kindergarten
Andrea Rossman
K-4th Grade Counselor
Joy Schlegel
Custodian
Caleb Seeton
Freshman English
Robin Shanks
ISS/Paraprofessional
Scarlett Sherman
Library Media Specialist
Ariel Stallknecht
Varsity Volleyball Coach
Kathy Standley
Special Education Aide
Shirley Stine
Instructional Paraprofessional
Leslie Stodghill
Life Skills Paraprofessional
Lee Sturdevant
Rte 14 Bus Driver
Sandra Swede
Instructional Paraprofessional, Web & Social Media
Logan Swenson
Fourth Grade
Jeremy Taylor
Network Technician
TJ Thompson
Rte 16 Bus Driver
Luke Thompson
Traffic Education Teacher
Roxanne Thurman
MS Math
Leanne Tillmann
Special Education
Cindi Tranel
Elementary School Paraprofessional
Amber Trodick
Elementary School Custodian
Randi Tunnell
High School & Middle School Band
Amber Tyrone
Special Education
Elise Van Valkenburg
Middle School Science
Shannon Varner
High School Administrative Secretary
Carol Venegas
Elementary/Middle School Secretary
Tabatha Venezio
Fourth Grade
Bailey Vukonich
7th English, Yearbook & Drama
Jo Waddell
Third Grade
Danny Walker
Transportation Director
Alison Wallen
Payroll
Wendy Wanner
Occupational Therapist
Rhonda White
Science
Juanita Wiley
Special Education Aide
Cynthia Wilondek
Social Studies
Karly Wisher
Kindergarten
Jennifer Wood
5th - 8th Grade Counselor
Amber Yoder
Accounts Payable
Lauren Young
K1 Kindergarten