Bigfork School District 38

Directory

Matt Jensen
Superintendent
Mark Hansen
High School Principal
Charlie Appleby
Middle School Principal
Brenda Clarke
Elementary School Principal
Ginny Kirby
Administrative Assistant
Brian Adams
Psychologist
Mary Ahnert
Healthy Cooking Teacher, K-4th Grade Counselor
Shannon Appleby
8th Grade English, Middle School Journalism, Crafting
Charlie Ball
English, Swim Coach
Jana Barrett
Third Grade
Bruce Bench
Food Services & Custodial
Edd Blackler
Rte 13 Bus Driver
Julie Bonner
Librarian
Natalie Burton
English
Mercee Cislo
Life Skills Teacher
Thad Clock
Rte 10 Bus Driver
Leon Cook
Rte 18 Bus Driver
Crystal Dahlman
Aide
Nola Davis
Food Services
Ann Dorr
Intervention
Tamara Douglas-Hand
Food Services
Krystal Dusenberry
Substitute Driver
Heather Epperly
Art & Music
Jim Epperly
Physical Education, 7/8 Grade Health
Bronson Ericksen
Social Studies
Elizabeth Fetterhoff
6th grade English/Language Arts, Personal Finance, and middle school RTI
Derek Ford
CSCT, Mental Health Worker
Kerry Ford
LCPC, CSCT Counselor
Amy Gembala
Special Education Aide - Life Skills
Mary Guffin
Kindergarten
Erik Gustavson
First Grade
Jennifer Gustavson
Fifth Grade
Angie Hansen
Speech & Language Pathologist
Stacey Hautanen
Special Education
Patti Henderson
Rte 12 Bus Driver
Patricia Henderson
Route 12 Driver
Ashley Herriott
First Grade
Amanda Hiner
Special Education Teacher
Suzanne Hines
Spanish
Mary Kay Hovland
Intervention
Josh Inabnit
LCPC, CSCT Counselor
J.T.
Food Services
Jamie Jacobson
Fourth Grade
Rachel Jeffords
Special Education Aide
Lou Jessop
English
Nate Johnson
7th English, Speech and Drama, & Music Appreciation Teacher
Laura Johnson
6th Grade Reading & Social Studies
Karen Johnston
Elementary School Paraprofessional
Patrick Johnston
Middle School Mathematics
Kim Jones
Aide
Aubrie Kallenberger
Second Grade
Tawny Kinslow
Fifth Grade
Jennifer Knopik
Nurse
Kelly Leisinger
Multi Age 1-2
Sue Loeffler
Track Coach
Joe Magaddino
Rte 14 Bus Driver
Del Manicke
Elementary School Custodian
Joy Manicke
Special Education Aide
Bridget Martel
Multi-Age 1-2
Heather Massey
Physical Therapist
Tanya McAnally
Technology
Mike McGill
Supervisor
Jessica McGinnis
Kindergarten
Steve Melkioty
Auto Shop
Chuck Mollica
Occupational Therapist
Jill Morley
Third Grade
Solveig Munson
Counselor
Patrick Munson
High School PE
Christina Nadeau
High School Special Education/RTI
Jolean O’Farrell
Rte 11 Bus Driver
Sarah Olson
Paraprofessional
Lori Parker
Food Services
Robyn Paulson
CSCT, Mental Health Worker
Shelley Peters
Life Skills Aide
Paul Pilskalns
Physical Education
Shauna Pitts
Third Grade
Joe Pitts
Fifth Grade
Karen Pogachar
Middle School Science
Matt Porrovecchio
Athletic Director
Lacey Porrovecchio
Business Clerk/Manager
Maggie Sand
Aide
Kelsey Schwenk
Second Grade
Robin Shanks
ISS/Paraprofessional
Scarlett Sherman
Library Media Specialist
Trish Shults
Fourth Grade
Jill Smetana
Food Services
Ariel Stallknecht
Varsity Volleyball Coach
Kathy Standley
Special Education Aide
Leslie Stodghill
Life Skills Paraprofessional
Amy Sweet
Middle School Math & Lifetime Fitness
Mike Tharp
Substitute Bus Driver
TJ Thompson
Rte 16 Bus Driver
Luke Thompson
Traffic Education Teacher
Debbie Thompson
Rte 17 Bus Driver
Debra Thompson
Route 17 Driver
TJ Thompson
Route 16 Driver
Leanne Tillmann
Special Education
Rob Tracy
Transportation Supervisor
Neil Tranel
Elementary School Custodian
Cindi Tranel
Elementary School Paraprofessional
Amber Trodick
Elementary School Custodian
Sam Tudor
English
Schuyler Tudor
Middle School Spanish, MS Technology
Randi Tunnell
High School & Middle School Band
Elise Van Valkenburg
Middle School Science
Roger Vanlandingham
Director of Food Services
Shannon Varner
High School & Elementary School Administrative Secretary
Carol Venegas
Elementary/Middle School Secretary
Tabatha Venezio
Fourth Grade
Alison Wallen
Payroll
Rhonda White
Science
Beau Wielkoszewski
District IT, Cross Country Coach
Juanita Wiley
Special Education Aide
Cynthia Wilondek
Social Studies
Karly Wisher
Kindergarten
Jennifer Wood
5th - 8th Grade Counselor
Amber Yoder
Accounts Payable
Lauren Young
K1 Kindergarten
John Hollow
Business, High School Boys Basketball Coach