Bigfork School District 38

Directory

Tom Stack
Superintendent
Mark Hansen
High School Principal
Charlie Appleby
Middle School Principal
Brenda Clarke
Elementary School Principal
Ginny Kirby
Administrative Assistant
Roger Vanlandingham
Director of Food Services
Shannon Appleby
8th Grade English
Charlie Ball
Junior English, Swim Coach
Jana Barrett
Third Grade
Bruce Bench
Food Services & Custodial
Jim Benn
Middle School Spanish, MS Technology
Hans Bodenhamer
HS Science Teacher
Julie Bonner
K-8 Librarian
Natalie Burton
Sophomore English
Bailey Butler
Middle School Art
Lisa Campbell
Custodian
Ken Campbell
Bus garage mechanic
Jodi Carter
HS Math
Sharman Chabot
Instructional Paraprofessional
Tristen Clark
MS Physical Education
Susan Cleverley
Rte 11 Bus Driver
Thad Clock
Rte 10 Bus Driver
Collin Clock
Rte 13 Bus Driver
Richalle Close
Instructional Paraprofessional
Lori Davis
Instructional Paraprofessional
Ann Dorr
Intervention
Tamara Douglas
Food Services
Krystal Dusenberry
Rte 17 Bus Driver
Heather Epperly
Elementary Art & Music, Cheerleading Coach
Bronson Ericksen
MS Social Studies
Emily Feller
Cheerleading Coach
Mandy Fausett
First Grade
Elizabeth Fetterhoff
6th grade English/Language Arts, Personal Finance, Best Self, and MS RTI
Derek Ford
CSCT, Mental Health Worker
Kerry Ford
LCPC, CSCT Counselor
Amy Gembala
Special Education Aide - Life Skills
Mary Guffin
Fourth Grade
Erik Gustavson
First Grade
Jennifer Gustavson
Second Grade
Bob Hand
Rte 12 Bus Driver
Angie Hansen
Speech & Language Pathologist
John Hatch
Custodian
Jeannie Hayes
Custodian
Patti Henderson
Substitute Bus Driver
Ashley Herriott
Second Grade
Erik Heuchert
MS Choir and Drama
Amanda Hiner
Elementary Special Education Teacher
Suzanne Hines
HS Spanish
John Hollow
Business Educator, High School Boys Basketball Coach
Mary Kay Hovland
Intervention
Josh Inabnit
LCPC, CSCT Counselor
Lou Jessop
Senior English, Wood Shop, Building Trades
Laura Johnson
6th Grade Reading & Social Studies
Jessica Johnson
MS Math
Karen Johnston
Middle School SPED Paraeducator
Cole Jones
HS Math
Adam Jordt
HS Health, Physical Education
Aubrie Kallenberger
Intervention
Tawny Kinslow
Fifth Grade
Jennifer Knopik
Nurse
Kelly Leisinger
First Grade
Sue Loeffler
Track Coach
Bridget Martel
Fifth Grade
Tanya McAnally
K-5 Computers
Mike McGill
Supervisor
Jessica McGinnis
K-5 Physical Education
Sue McGregor
HS Family & Consumer Sciences
Marissa Meyer
Fifth Grade
James Meyer
HS Auto Shop, Physics
Samantha Modderman
Physical Therapist (PT)
Jill Morley
Third Grade
Solveig Munson
HS Counselor
Christina Nadeau
High School Special Education/RTI
Ryan Nollan
School Psychologist
Julie Orcutt
Second Grade
Lori Parker
Elementary SPED Paraprofessional
Robyn Paulson
CSCT, Mental Health Worker
Erica Person
Rte 18 Bus Driver
Shelley Peters
Food Services
Brandon Piazzola
MS Physical Education
Joe Pitts
Fifth Grade
Shauna Pitts
Fifth Grade
Karen Pogachar
Middle School Science
Matt Porrovecchio
Athletic Director, Special Education Director
Lacey Porrovecchio
Business Clerk/Manager
Roxanne Reed
MS Math
Jeannine Reichenbach
HS Study Hall / Elementary/HS Secretary
Tina Rhoades
Kindergarten
Andrea Rossman
K-4th Grade Counselor
Aleisha Rust
MS Sped Paraprofessional
Joy Schlegel
Custodian
Caleb Seeton
Freshman English
Robin Shanks
HS ISS/Paraprofessional
Scarlett Sherman
HS Library Media Specialist
Tim Stach
Custodian
Ariel Stallknecht
Varsity Volleyball Coach
Kathy Standley
Elementary Special Education Aide
Shirley Stine
HS SPED Paraprofessional
Leslie Stodghill
Life Skills Paraprofessional
Ashley Sund
Custodian
Sandra Swede
Instructional Paraprofessional, Web & Social Media
Logan Swenson
Fourth Grade
Jeremy Taylor
Network Technician
TJ Thompson
Rte 16 Bus Driver
Leanne Tillmann
HS Special Education
Rob Tracy
Rte 14 Bus Driver
Cindi Tranel
Elementary School Paraprofessional
Randi Tunnell
High School & Middle School Band
Amber Tyrone
Special Education
Elise Van Valkenburg
Middle School Science
Shannon Varner
High School Administrative Secretary
Carol Venegas
Elementary/Middle School Secretary
Tabatha Venezio
Fourth Grade
Bailey Vukonich
7th English, Yearbook, Leadership
Jo Waddell
Third Grade
Danny Walker
Transportation Director
Alison Wallen
Payroll
Wendy Wanner
Occupational Therapist
Rhonda White
HS Science
Juanita Wiley
Elementary Special Education Aide
Cynthia Wilondek
HS Social Studies
Karly Wisher
Kindergarten
Alicia Woldstad
Life Skills Aide
Jennifer Wood
5th - 8th Grade Counselor
Tony Wood
Maintenance
Amber Yoder
Accounts Payable
Lauren Young
K1 Kindergarten