Bigfork School District 38

Directory

Matt Jensen
Superintendent
Alan Robbins
High School Principal
Brenda Clarke
Elementary/Middle School Principal
Ginny Kirby
Administrative Assistant
Mary Ahnert
Health Teacher, K-4th Grade Counselor
Shannon Appleby
7th-8th Grade English
Charlie Appleby
English, Journalism, Drama, & Speech
Julie Atkinson
Special Education
Jana Barrett
Third Grade
Bruce Bench
Food Services & Custodial
Amy Bessen
Middle School Math
Dean Bewley
Route 20 Driver & Substitute Driver
Edd Blackler
Route 13 Driver
Julie Bonner
Librarian
Pam Capagli
Route 11 Driver
Mercee Cislo
Life Skills Teacher
Thad Clock
Route 10 Driver
Leon Cook
Route 18 Driver
David Creamer
Activities Director
Crystal Dahlman
Aide
Ann Dorr
Intervention
Tamara Douglas-Hand
Food Services
Heather Epperly
Art & Music
Jim Epperly
Physical Education
Bronson Ericksen
Social Studies
Derek Ford
CSCT, Mental Health Worker
Kerry Ford
LCPC, CSCT Counselor
Bonnie Ford
Special Education Aide
Amy Gembala
Special Education Aide - Life Skills
Mary Guffin
Kindergarten
Erik Gustavson
First Grade
Jennifer Gustavson
Fifth Grade
Angie Hansen
Speech & Language Pathologist
Mark Hansen
Fourth Grade
Patti Henderson
Route 12 Driver
Patricia Henderson
Route 12 Driver
Ashley Herriott
First Grade
Amanda Hiner
Special Education Teacher
Suzanne Hines
Spanish
Mary Kay Hovland
Intervention
Josh Inabnit
LCPC, CSCT Counselor
Rachel Jeffords
Special Education Aide
Lou Jessop
English
Laura Johnson
Sixth Grade & Middle School Reading/Social Studies
Karen Johnston
Elementary School Paraprofessional
Patrick Johnston
Middle School Mathematics
Kim Jones
Aide
Valerie Jordan
Special Education and Virtual High School Aide
Aubrie Kallenberger
Second Grade
Michelle Kaney
Fifth Grade
Jennifer Knopik
Nurse
Cindy Lander
Receptionist
Kelly Leisinger
Multi Age 1-2
Sue Loeffler
Physical Education
Joe Magaddino
Route 14 Driver
Del Manicke
Elementary School Custodian
Joy Manicke
Special Education Aide
Bridget Martel
Multi-Age 1-2
Heather Massey
Physical Therapist
Tanya McAnally
Technology
Mike McGill
Supervisor
Jessica McGinnis
Kindergarten
Steve Melkioty
Auto Shop
Chuck Mollica
Occupational Therapist
Jill Morley
Third Grade
Christina Nadeau
6-8 Grade English/Language Arts
Kevin O’Shea
Clifton Palmer
School Psychologist
Lori Parker
Food Services
Robyn Paulson
CSCT, Mental Health Worker
Shelley Peters
Life Skills Aide
Paul Pilskalns
Physical Education
Shauna Pitts
Third Grade
Joe Pitts
Fifth Grade
Karen Pogachar
Middle School Science
Matt Porrovecchio
Elementary/Middle School Vice-Principal
Lacey Porrovecchio
Business Clerk/Manager
Tyson Roe
Counselor
Maggie Sand
Aide
Ricky Sass
High School Custodian
Susan Schraeder
Food Services
Kelsey Schwenk
Second Grade
Robin Shanks
ISS/Paraprofessional
Scarlett Sherman
Library Media Specialist
Trish Shults
Fourth Grade
Jill Smetana
Food Services
Ariel Stallknecht
C-Team Volleyball Coach
Kathy Standley
Special Education Aide
Leslie Stodghill
Life Skills Paraprofessional
Mike Tharp
Mechanic
Debbie Thompson
Route 17 Driver
Debra Thompson
Route 17 Driver
TJ Thompson
Route 16 Driver
Skyberg Thoreson
High School & Middle School Choir
Leanne Tillmann
Special Education
Rob Tracy
Transportation Supervisor
Neil Tranel
Elementary School Custodian
Cindi Tranel
Elementary School Paraprofessional
Amber Trodick
Elementary School Custodian
Sam Tudor
English, HS Boys Basketball Coach
Schuyler Tudor
Middle School Spanish, MS Technology, Varsity Volleyball Coach
Randi Tunnell
High School & Middle School Band
Elise Van Valkenburg
Middle School Science
Shannon Varner
High School & Elementary School Administrative Secretary
Carol Venegas
Elementary/Middle School Secretary
Tabatha Venezio
Fourth Grade
Alison Wallen
Payroll
Greg Wasell
Route 18 Driver
Rhonda White
Science
Beau Wielkoszewski
District IT
Juanita Wiley
Special Education Aide
Cynthia Wilondek
Social Studies
Karly Wisher
Kindergarten
Jennifer Wood
5th - 8th Grade Counselor
Amber Yoder
Accounts Payable
Lauren Young
K1 Kindergarten
Sue Zielanski
Business